PETITGRAIN TERPENELESS

Description

The bitter orange (or bigarade orange) tree is the source of a rich variety of extracts used in perfumery, flavors and cosmetics. Native to Asia Minor, it was introduced and planted by the Arabs in all the Mediterranean regions of Europe in the 9th century.

Bitter orange is cultivated mainly for its flowers, which are used to produce a wide range of orange blossom products – essential oil, absolute, etc. – and also for its fruits (bitter orange zest oil) and leaves (petitgrain). The essential oil derived from the blossoms is commonly called neroli.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : PARAGUAY

certifications : KOSHER

Citrus aurantium var. amara L.
Essential oil
PARAGUAY
Code F1913
CAS TSCA 68915-85-5/54-28-4
CAS EINECS 72968-50-4

Origin

The bitter orange (or bigarade orange) tree is the source of a rich variety of extracts used in perfumery, flavors and cosmetics. Native to Asia Minor, it was introduced and planted by the Arabs in all the Mediterranean regions of Europe in the 9th century. Bitter orange is cultivated mainly for its flowers, which are used to produce a wide range of orange blossom products – essential oil, absolute, etc. – and also for its fruits (bitter orange zest oil) and leaves (petitgrain). The essential oil derived from the blossoms is commonly called neroli.
We grow bitter orange trees at our organic farm in Morocco in order to produce the entire range of these products.
Leaf, Stem

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
We grow bitter orange trees at our organic farm in Morocco in order to produce the entire range of these products.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, petigrain extracts are found in products used for dry skin, irritated skin, oily skin, problem skin and for hair care.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, petigrain extracts are found in products used for dry skin, irritated skin, oily skin, problem skin and for hair care.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Boswellia carteri Birdw.

Unavailable information
SOMALIA