LIE DE VIN

Description

Lie de vin (wine lees) oil, also called Cognac oil, is a by-product of the distillation of wine lees. Its aromatic substances can vary depending on the grape variety.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : FRANCE

Vitis vinifera L.
Essential oil
FRANCE
Code P82211001000
CAS TSCA 68915-86-6
CAS EINECS 85594-37-2

Origin

Lie de vin (wine lees) oil, also called Cognac oil, is a by-product of the distillation of wine lees. Its aromatic substances can vary depending on the grape variety.
Biolandes uses wine lees from vineyards in the Alsace region of northeastern France.
Berry
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
Biolandes uses wine lees from vineyards in the Alsace region of northeastern France.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

In fine perfumery or in toiletries, this essential oil brings very dry aldehydic notes extremely tenacious. Perfect for the reconstitution of whisky or spirituous bases but also in combination with terpenic odors.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, vine extracts are used in products like gels to relieve heavy legs, fluid emulsions to treat couperose, antiaging skincare, astringent skincare to tighten the pores, and circulation-boosting mists and scrubs. They are also used in products for body care, damaged skin and mature skin.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In fine perfumery or in toiletries, this essential oil brings very dry aldehydic notes extremely tenacious. Perfect for the reconstitution of whisky or spirituous bases but also in combination with terpenic odors.
In cosmetics, vine extracts are used in products like gels to relieve heavy legs, fluid emulsions to treat couperose, antiaging skincare, astringent skincare to tighten the pores, and circulation-boosting mists and scrubs. They are also used in products for body care, damaged skin and mature skin.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Lavandula angustifolia Miller

Essential oil
BULGARIA, FRANCE, RUSSIA
HALAL, KOSHER

Acacia decurrensWilld.

Absolute
Morocco
KOSHER

Boswellia carteri Birdw.

Essential oil
SOMALIA
HALAL, KOSHER