COPAIBA RECTIFIED

Description

Native to South America, the copaiba is a plant of the Fabaceae family. A tropical tree that can reach a height of 20 meters, it is grown for lumber and fuel wood, as well as for its resin and tannin. Its trunk secretes a viscous resin that is extracted to produce copaiba balsam.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : BRAZIL

certifications : HALAL

Copaifera officinalis L.
Essential oil
BRAZIL
Code F1030
CAS TSCA 8013-97-6

Origin

Native to South America, the copaiba is a plant of the Fabaceae family. A tropical tree that can reach a height of 20 meters, it is grown for lumber and fuel wood, as well as for its resin and tannin. Its trunk secretes a viscous resin that is extracted to produce copaiba balsam.
We produce this rectified essential oil of copaiba at our production unit in France using raw material sourced from gatherer-exporter partners in Brazil.
Balsamic, Vanilla
Balm

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
We produce this rectified essential oil of copaiba at our production unit in France using raw material sourced from gatherer-exporter partners in Brazil.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

In all the modes of perfuming, this essential oil proposes very soft woody notes evoking the universe of white wood, driftwood. Compatible with all ingredients, it is particularly valuable for the reconstitution of sandalwood accords.

Beauty and personal care

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In all the modes of perfuming, this essential oil proposes very soft woody notes evoking the universe of white wood, driftwood. Compatible with all ingredients, it is particularly valuable for the reconstitution of sandalwood accords.
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Daucus carota L.

Essential oil
INDIA
KOSHER

Cistus ladaniferus L.

Resinoid
SPAIN