ROMAN CHAMOMILE

Description

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Anthemis nobilis L.
Essential oil
FRANCE
Code B195
CAS TSCA 8015-92-7
CAS EINECS 84649-86-5

Origin

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.
In order to offer this essential oil of Roman chamomile, we source our supply from a local producer.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Labeling
certificates

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of Roman chamomile, we source our supply from a local producer.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

In fine fragrance or personal care products, it immediately brings a fruity and fresh note reminiscent of pear, then a green herbaceous touch. Well adapted to musky raw materials, it can give surprising facets to marine accords.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.

Aromatherapy

Main components: Isobutyl angelate (30.00 to 38.00%), isoamyl angelate (10 to 22%), methylallyl angelate (6 to 12%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In fine fragrance or personal care products, it immediately brings a fruity and fresh note reminiscent of pear, then a green herbaceous touch. Well adapted to musky raw materials, it can give surprising facets to marine accords.
In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.
Main components: Isobutyl angelate (30.00 to 38.00%), isoamyl angelate (10 to 22%), methylallyl angelate (6 to 12%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cedrelopsis grevei Baillon

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR

Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér.

Unavailable information
Unavailable information

Cinnamomum verum J.Presl

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG