KATRAFAY

Description

Endemic to Madagascar, Cedrelopsis grevei, more commonly called katrafay, is a plant species of the Rutaceae family. It is a deciduous tree whose bark is distilled to obtain an essential oil.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : MADAGASCAR

Cedrelopsis grevei Baillon
Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
Code 261

Origin

Endemic to Madagascar, Cedrelopsis grevei, more commonly called katrafay, is a plant species of the Rutaceae family. It is a deciduous tree whose bark is distilled to obtain an essential oil.
Unavailable information
Wood
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T. Blake

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG