CLOVE

Description

Native to the Maluku Islands in Indonesia, the clove tree has been acclimated to the regions around the Indian Ocean, including Madagascar, the Comoros and Zanzibar. The buds are harvested just before the flowers start to bloom. Once picked, they are separated from their stems (called griffes, or “claws” in French), then dried and distilled in water.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : MADAGASCAR

certifications : ORG

Eugenia caryophyllata
Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
Code B3200
CAS TSCA 8000-34-8
CAS EINECS 84961-50-2

Origin

Native to the Maluku Islands in Indonesia, the clove tree has been acclimated to the regions around the Indian Ocean, including Madagascar, the Comoros and Zanzibar. The buds are harvested just before the flowers start to bloom. Once picked, they are separated from their stems (called griffes, or “claws” in French), then dried and distilled in water.
In order to offer this product, we produce our essential oil of clove bud at our production unit in France.
Dried clove

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this product, we produce our essential oil of clove bud at our production unit in France.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

Clove bud oil adds a warm, spicy touch to fragrance compositions. It blends well with floral accords like rose and jasmine. It can also provide dry, dusty, woody facets in base notes.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, clove bud extracts are used in products for various cutaneous problems.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
Clove bud oil adds a warm, spicy touch to fragrance compositions. It blends well with floral accords like rose and jasmine. It can also provide dry, dusty, woody facets in base notes.
In cosmetics, clove bud extracts are used in products for various cutaneous problems.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Lavandula angustifolia Miller

Essential oil
FRANCE
KOSHER, ORG

Lavandula angustifolia Miller

Essential oil
BULGARIA
HALAL, KOSHER