CLARY SAGE PAYS GC

Description

Salvia sclarea, or clary sage, is a semi-perennial plant cultivated in various countries (France, Ukraine, China). The entire plant contains a high concentration of sclareol, a powerful molecule prized for its capacity to be transformed into derivatives with an ambery odor. The fields of clary sage are harvested in July.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : KOSHER

Salvia sclarea L.
Essential oil
FRANCE
Code F7860
CAS TSCA 8016-63-5
CAS EINECS 84775-83-7

Origin

Salvia sclarea, or clary sage, is a semi-perennial plant cultivated in various countries (France, Ukraine, China). The entire plant contains a high concentration of sclareol, a powerful molecule prized for its capacity to be transformed into derivatives with an ambery odor. The fields of clary sage are harvested in July.
In order to offer this essential oil of clary sage, we source our oil from producer-distillers.
Agrestic
Aerial part

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of clary sage, we source our oil from producer-distillers.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

In perfumery or cosmetics, this essential oil of clary sage brings a herbaceous flowery hay effect that evokes lavender and mate, but also mineral effects flint. Its vegetal character remains well marked in the background with a connotation of nettles.

Beauty and personal care

Clary sage is ideal for acne and inflamed skin, but also in hair care in case of hair loss and dandruff. It is also used in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle care. Often used in deodorants, it has very good skin care properties.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In perfumery or cosmetics, this essential oil of clary sage brings a herbaceous flowery hay effect that evokes lavender and mate, but also mineral effects flint. Its vegetal character remains well marked in the background with a connotation of nettles.
Clary sage is ideal for acne and inflamed skin, but also in hair care in case of hair loss and dandruff. It is also used in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle care. Often used in deodorants, it has very good skin care properties.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Vanilla planifolia Jacks. ex Andrews

Oleoresin
MADAGASCAR
KOSHER

Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Essential oil
MOROCCO
KOSHER