BLACK CUMIN

Description

Nigella sativa, more commonly known as black cumin, is an annual plant of the Ranunculaceae family native to Eurasia. It has been gathered and used since antiquity for a variety of purposes, including cuisine and therapeutic applications. Today it is cultivated mainly in the Mediterranean Basin, western Asia and the Middle East, where the climatic conditions favor its growth.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : EGYPT, TÜRKIYE

certifications : KOSHER

Cuminum cyminum L
Essential oil
EGYPT, TÜRKIYE
Code E7187
CAS TSCA 8014-13-9
CAS EINECS 84775-51-9

Origin

Nigella sativa, more commonly known as black cumin, is an annual plant of the Ranunculaceae family native to Eurasia. It has been gathered and used since antiquity for a variety of purposes, including cuisine and therapeutic applications. Today it is cultivated mainly in the Mediterranean Basin, western Asia and the Middle East, where the climatic conditions favor its growth.
In order to offer this product, we produce our essential oil of cumin at our production unit in France.
Seed

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this product, we produce our essential oil of cumin at our production unit in France.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

Very powerful essential oil, it will be necessary to use it in dilution to temper its olfactory impact: characteristic spicy notes with powdery accents turmeric, slightly star anise, but also wild thyme, this resource works perfectly in the creation of oriental or chypre agreements, giving a formidable originality.

Beauty and personal care

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
Very powerful essential oil, it will be necessary to use it in dilution to temper its olfactory impact: characteristic spicy notes with powdery accents turmeric, slightly star anise, but also wild thyme, this resource works perfectly in the creation of oriental or chypre agreements, giving a formidable originality.
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Essential oil
COMOROS
HALAL, KOSHER

Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loisel.

Absolute
FRANCE
KOSHER