WITCH HAZEL

Description

Hamamelis virginiana is one of three species of witch hazel native to North America. Today it is also cultivated in other temperate zones, including the Ardèche and Landes regions of France. The tree, which can reach a height of nine meters, has dark green leaves that, along with the branches, are harvested in the summer and used to produce various extracts.

Extraits : HYD ALC GLY extract

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Hamamelis virginiana L.
HYD ALC GLY extract
FRANCE
Code HAG20065
CAS TSCA 68916-39-2
CAS EINECS 84696-19-5

Origin

Hamamelis virginiana is one of three species of witch hazel native to North America. Today it is also cultivated in other temperate zones, including the Ardèche and Landes regions of France. The tree, which can reach a height of nine meters, has dark green leaves that, along with the branches, are harvested in the summer and used to produce various extracts.
To produce this witch hazel extract, we source our raw material from grower-partners in France, in the Landes region and the Massif Central highlands.
Unavailable information
Leaf

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
To produce this witch hazel extract, we source our raw material from grower-partners in France, in the Landes region and the Massif Central highlands.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, witch hazel extracts are used in products like deodorants and makeup remover milks. They are also used in products for damaged skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and delicate skin.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, witch hazel extracts are used in products like deodorants and makeup remover milks. They are also used in products for damaged skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and delicate skin.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Lavandula angustifolia Miller

Hydrolate
FRANCE
ORG

Olea europaea L.

Vegetable oil
SPAIN
ORG