VIGNE

Description

The grapevine is a dicotyledonous plant species of the Vitaceae family originally native to a temperate zone stretching from southeastern Europe to the Caucasus and Central Asia. Today it is cultivated all around the world.

Extraits : Macerate

Origine : EUROPE

certifications : ORG

Vitis vinifera L.
Macerate
EUROPE
Code MHU20046
CAS EINECS 84929-27-1

Origin

The grapevine is a dicotyledonous plant species of the Vitaceae family originally native to a temperate zone stretching from southeastern Europe to the Caucasus and Central Asia. Today it is cultivated all around the world.
In order to offer this red vine extract, we source fresh buds through a partnership with local farmers and gatherers in France.
Unavailable information
Leaf

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this red vine extract, we source fresh buds through a partnership with local farmers and gatherers in France.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, red vine extracts are used in products like light legs gels, anti-couperose fluid emulsions, antiaging care, astringent skincare to tighten the pores, and mists and scrubs to boost the circulation. They are also used in products for body care, damaged skin and mature skin.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, red vine extracts are used in products like light legs gels, anti-couperose fluid emulsions, antiaging care, astringent skincare to tighten the pores, and mists and scrubs to boost the circulation. They are also used in products for body care, damaged skin and mature skin.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG

Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel

Essential oil
KENYA
GMP, ORG