TEA-TREE

Description

Originally native to Australia, the tea tree is a shrub that can grow to a height of seven meters. It has been introduced to various regions of the world, growing mainly in humid zones with sandy or clay soils, like marshlands or riverbanks. Its leaves and stems contain an essential oil prized for its antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : KENYA

certifications : GMP, ORG

Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel
Essential oil
KENYA
Code B892F
CAS TSCA 68647-73-4
CAS EINECS 85085-48-9

Origin

Originally native to Australia, the tea tree is a shrub that can grow to a height of seven meters. It has been introduced to various regions of the world, growing mainly in humid zones with sandy or clay soils, like marshlands or riverbanks. Its leaves and stems contain an essential oil prized for its antibacterial and antifungal properties.
We source our essential oil of tea tree from a local partner.
Unavailable information
Leaf
GMP, ORG

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
We source our essential oil of tea tree from a local partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

This product is frequently used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is frequently used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Citrus sinensis (L.) Persoon (CH.)

Essential oil
MEXICO
ORG

Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. clone Super

Essential oil
FRANCE
ORG

Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.

Essential oil
SRI-LANKA
ORG