SAINT JOHN’S WORT

Description

Perforate Saint John’s wort is an herbaceous plant originally native to the temperate regions of Asia and Europe and now found all over the world. This flower, which can grow as tall as one meter, gets its name from the translucent glands on its leaves that look like perforations.

Extraits : Macerate

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Hypericum perforatum L.
Macerate
FRANCE
Code FB045
CAS TSCA 68917-49-7/8001-25-0/1406-66-2
CAS EINECS 84082-80-4/8001-25-0/1406-66-2

Origin

Perforate Saint John’s wort is an herbaceous plant originally native to the temperate regions of Asia and Europe and now found all over the world. This flower, which can grow as tall as one meter, gets its name from the translucent glands on its leaves that look like perforations.
To produce this Saint John’s wort extract, we source our raw material from producers in France that cultivate and gather the plant.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
To produce this Saint John’s wort extract, we source our raw material from producers in France that cultivate and gather the plant.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, Saint John’s wort extracts are used in products like oils. They are also used in products for irritated skin, body care and massages.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, Saint John’s wort extracts are used in products like oils. They are also used in products for irritated skin, body care and massages.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Juniperus communis L.

Essential oil
FRANCE
ORG

Ginkgo biloba L.

HYD ALC GLY extract
FRANCE
ORG

Persea americana Mill.

Vegetable oil
KENYA
ORG