ROSEMARY CAMPHOR

Description

Rosmarinus officinalis is an evergreen shrub of the Lamiaceae family native to the Mediterranean Basin. It produces distinctive needle-shaped leaves and small blossoms of various colors. It is commonly grown in gardens as an aromatic food ingredient.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : SPAIN

certifications : ORG

Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Essential oil
SPAIN
Code B800
CAS TSCA 8000-25-7
CAS EINECS 84604-14-8

Origin

Rosmarinus officinalis is an evergreen shrub of the Lamiaceae family native to the Mediterranean Basin. It produces distinctive needle-shaped leaves and small blossoms of various colors. It is commonly grown in gardens as an aromatic food ingredient.
We source our essential oil of rosemary from a local producer.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
We source our essential oil of rosemary from a local producer.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

This highly original ingredient offers tangy-amylic effects in the top note. Its camphor facet then quickly comes to the fore, resulting in a more animalic note.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

Essential oil of rosemary is used in cosmetics primarily as a revitalizing ingredient.

AROMATHERAPY

Main components: Alpha pinene (15.00 to 27.00%), Camphor (14.00 to 24.00%), Cineol 1.8 (Eucalyptol) (16.00 to 24.00%), Camphene (6.00 to 13.00%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This highly original ingredient offers tangy-amylic effects in the top note. Its camphor facet then quickly comes to the fore, resulting in a more animalic note.
Essential oil of rosemary is used in cosmetics primarily as a revitalizing ingredient.
Main components: Alpha pinene (15.00 to 27.00%), Camphor (14.00 to 24.00%), Cineol 1.8 (Eucalyptol) (16.00 to 24.00%), Camphene (6.00 to 13.00%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Nigella sativa L.

Vegetable oil
EGYPT, TUNISIA
COSMOS

Cistus ladaniferus L.

Essential oil
SPAIN
ORG

Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. clone Grosso

Essential oil
FRANCE