ROMAN CHAMOMILE

Description

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.

Extraits : Hydrolate

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Chamaemelum nobile (L.) Allioni
Hydrolate
FRANCE
Code EB195
CAS TSCA 8015-92-7
CAS EINECS 84649-86-5

Origin

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.
In order to offer this Roman chamomile hydrolate, we source our supply from a producer partner.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this Roman chamomile hydrolate, we source our supply from a producer partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Simmondsia chinensis Link.

Vegetable oil
PERU
COSMOS

Fumaria officinalis L.

HYD ALC extract
FRANCE
ORG