ROMAN CHAMOMILE

Description

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : FRANCE

Anthemis nobilis L.
Essential oil
FRANCE
Code 195
CAS TSCA 8015-92-7
CAS EINECS 84649-86-5

Origin

Anthemis nobilis, commonly known as Roman chamomile, grows in many European countries, including the United Kingdom, France and Italy, as well as warmer countries like Morocco.
In order to offer this essential oil of Roman chamomile, we source our supply from a local producer.al.
Unavailable information
Flowering top
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of Roman chamomile, we source our supply from a local producer.al.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

En parfumerie fine ou en cosmétique, elle apporte immédiatement une note fruitée et fraîche rappelant la poire, puis une touche verte herbacée. Bien adapté aux matières premières musquées, elle peut donner de surprenantes facetttes aux accords marins.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
En parfumerie fine ou en cosmétique, elle apporte immédiatement une note fruitée et fraîche rappelant la poire, puis une touche verte herbacée. Bien adapté aux matières premières musquées, elle peut donner de surprenantes facetttes aux accords marins.
In cosmetics, chamomile extracts are used in products like baby lotions and creams. They are also used in products for delicate skin, irritated skin and eye care.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Eucalyptus citriodora Hook.

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, NOP, ORG

Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG

Nigella sativa L.

Vegetable oil
EGYPT, TUNISIA
COSMOS