RICIN

Description

Ricinus communis is an evergreen shrub of the Lamiaceae family native to the Mediterranean Basin. It produces distinctive needle-shaped leaves and small blossoms of various colors. It is commonly grown in gardens as an aromatic food ingredient.

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : INDIA

certifications : COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Ricinus communis L.
Vegetable oil
INDIA
Code HVEA0013
CAS TSCA 8001-79-4
CAS EINECS 8001-79-4

Origin

Ricinus communis is an evergreen shrub of the Lamiaceae family native to the Mediterranean Basin. It produces distinctive needle-shaped leaves and small blossoms of various colors. It is commonly grown in gardens as an aromatic food ingredient.
Golgemma sources its ricin oil from a distributor partner.
Unavailable information
Seed
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
Golgemma sources its ricin oil from a distributor partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, ricin extracts are used in products like makeup removers and anti-stain roll-ons. They are also used in products for damaged skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and problem skin, as well as haircare.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, ricin extracts are used in products like makeup removers and anti-stain roll-ons. They are also used in products for damaged skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and problem skin, as well as haircare.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Helianthus annuus L.

Vegetable oil
FRANCE
ORG

Persea americana Mill.

Vegetable oil
KENYA
ORG

Boswellia carterii Birdw.

Essential oil
SOMALIA
ORG