PINK PEPPER

Description

Native to South America and commonly called the Brazilian peppertree, Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi is a tree belonging to the Anacardiaceae family. Its fruit is the pink pepper seed. The plant is cultivated in Réunion, South America, Florida, New Caledonia, Brazil and Madagascar.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : MADAGASCAR

certifications : FFL, ORG

Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi
Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
Code B085F
CAS TSCA 949495-68-5

Origin

Native to South America and commonly called the Brazilian peppertree, Schinus terebinthifolia Raddi is a tree belonging to the Anacardiaceae family. Its fruit is the pink pepper seed. The plant is cultivated in Réunion, South America, Florida, New Caledonia, Brazil and Madagascar.
In order to offer this essential oil of pink pepper seed, we source our raw material from a local partner based in Madagascar’s Ambanja region.
Unavailable information
Berry
FFL, ORG

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of pink pepper seed, we source our raw material from a local partner based in Madagascar’s Ambanja region.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

This product is used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Origanum vulgare L.

Essential oil
ALBANIA

Mentha arvensis L.

Essential oil
INDIA
ORG

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG