PINE SIBERIAN

Description

The Siberian pine is a large tree of the Pinaceae family native to the taiga regions of Mongolia, China, the Urals and especially Siberia. It is highly resistant to cold and grows mainly in northern mountainous zones. Its essential oil is extracted from the needles and branches.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : AUSTRIA

Abies sibirica L.
Essential oil
AUSTRIA
Code 764
CAS TSCA 8021-29-2
CAS EINECS 91697-89-1

Origin

The Siberian pine is a large tree of the Pinaceae family native to the taiga regions of Mongolia, China, the Urals and especially Siberia. It is highly resistant to cold and grows mainly in northern mountainous zones. Its essential oil is extracted from the needles and branches.
Golgemma sources its essential oil of Siberian pine from a local partner.
Unavailable information
Needle
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
Golgemma sources its essential oil of Siberian pine from a local partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Eugeniacaryophyllus (Sprengel) Bullock et S. Harrison

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG

Juniperus communis L.

Essential oil
FRANCE
ORG