PIN SYLVESTRIS

Description

Pinus sylvestris, commonly called the Scots pine, is a resinous tree of the Pinaceae family native to the central and northern regions of Europe and northern Asia. A species with a broad ecological and climatic spectrum, it also grows in eastern Siberia and the northern mountain regions of the Middle East. Essential oil of pine is obtained by the steam distillation of the needles.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : BULGARIA

certifications : ORG

Pinus sylvestris L.
Essential oil
BULGARIA
Code B766
CAS TSCA 8023-99-2
CAS EINECS 84012-35-1

Origin

Pinus sylvestris, commonly called the Scots pine, is a resinous tree of the Pinaceae family native to the central and northern regions of Europe and northern Asia. A species with a broad ecological and climatic spectrum, it also grows in eastern Siberia and the northern mountain regions of the Middle East. Essential oil of pine is obtained by the steam distillation of the needles.
Golgemma sources its essential oil of pine from a local producer.
Unavailable information
Needle

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
Golgemma sources its essential oil of pine from a local producer.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, pine extracts are used in products for blemish-prone skin.

AROMATHERAPY

Main components: Alpha pinene (37.00 to 53.00%), Beta pinene (15.00 to 41.00%), D-Limonene (<= 12.00%), Delta 3 carene (<= 7.00%), Myrcene (<= 7.00%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, pine extracts are used in products for blemish-prone skin.
Main components: Alpha pinene (37.00 to 53.00%), Beta pinene (15.00 to 41.00%), D-Limonene (<= 12.00%), Delta 3 carene (<= 7.00%), Myrcene (<= 7.00%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Citrus limon (L.) Burman f.

Essential oil
ITALY

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG