OLIVE TREE

Description

A member of the Oleaceae family, the olive tree is widely cultivated in areas with a Mediterranean climate for its fruit, the olive, which yields a highly prized oil. The tree can reach a height of 15 to 20 meters and can live for centuries.

Extraits : Hydrolate

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Olea europaea L.
Hydrolate
FRANCE
Code HYDA0018

Origin

A member of the Oleaceae family, the olive tree is widely cultivated in areas with a Mediterranean climate for its fruit, the olive, which yields a highly prized oil. The tree can reach a height of 15 to 20 meters and can live for centuries.
To create this olive tree hydrolate, Golgemma sources dried olive branches from a local partner.
Unavailable information
Leaf, Stem
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
To create this olive tree hydrolate, Golgemma sources dried olive branches from a local partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, olive extracts are used in products like scrubs, masks and oils. They are also used in care products for irritated skin, dry skin, mature skin and sensitive, delicate skin, as well as lip care and hand care formulas.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, olive extracts are used in products like scrubs, masks and oils. They are also used in care products for irritated skin, dry skin, mature skin and sensitive, delicate skin, as well as lip care and hand care formulas.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cupressus sempervirens L.

Hydrolate
FRANCE
ORG

Eugeniacaryophyllus (Sprengel) Bullock et S. Harrison

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG