OAT

Description

Widely grown in France, Europe and Asia, oat is an annual herbaceous cereal plant of the Poaceae family. Cultivated all around the world, it can reach a height of 1.5 meters. Known only as a cultivated plant, it produces grains that are processed into flour or flakes for culinary purposes.

Extraits : HYD ALC GLY extract

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Avena sativa L.
HYD ALC GLY extract
FRANCE
Code HAG20018
CAS TSCA 106457-91-4
CAS EINECS 84012-26-0

Origin

Widely grown in France, Europe and Asia, oat is an annual herbaceous cereal plant of the Poaceae family. Cultivated all around the world, it can reach a height of 1.5 meters. Known only as a cultivated plant, it produces grains that are processed into flour or flakes for culinary purposes.
To produce this oat extract, we source our grains from local growers.
Unavailable information
Seed

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
To produce this oat extract, we source our grains from local growers.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, oat extracts are used in products like bath powders, masks, milks, gels and creams. They are also used in products for damaged, chapped, cracked, irritated, stressed, mature and dry skin, as well as products to relieve itching.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, oat extracts are used in products like bath powders, masks, milks, gels and creams. They are also used in products for damaged, chapped, cracked, irritated, stressed, mature and dry skin, as well as products to relieve itching.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Essential oil
Morocco
GMP, ORG

Ginkgo biloba L.

HYD ALC extract
FRANCE
ORG