MEADOWSWEET

Description

Spiraea ulmaria, commonly called meadowsweet or meadow wort, is an herbaceous plant of the Rosaceae family native to Europe.

Extraits : HYD ALC GLY extract

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Spiraea ulmaria L.
HYD ALC GLY extract
FRANCE
Code HAG20126
CAS EINECS 84775-57-5

Origin

Spiraea ulmaria, commonly called meadowsweet or meadow wort, is an herbaceous plant of the Rosaceae family native to Europe.
In order to offer this meadowsweet extract, we source wild roots from a cooperative of gatherers.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this meadowsweet extract, we source wild roots from a cooperative of gatherers.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, meadowsweet extracts are used in products like creams for bruises and swelling, toning and circulatory gels and firming lotions. They are also used in products for mature skin, oily skin, damaged skin, cellulite and water retention.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, meadowsweet extracts are used in products like creams for bruises and swelling, toning and circulatory gels and firming lotions. They are also used in products for mature skin, oily skin, damaged skin, cellulite and water retention.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Essential oil
SPAIN
ORG

Stellaria media (L.) Vill.

Macerate
FRANCE
ORG