MARIGOLD

Description

Marigold is an annual aromatic plant native to the Mediterranean Basin. Its orange-yellow capitula are supported by long gray downy stems that can grow as tall as 30 to 50 centimeters. The plant blooms from the first days of spring through the end of fall. When winter arrives, the flowers are hand-picked one by one.

Extraits : Hydroglycerin extract

Origine : VARIOUS

certifications : COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Calendula officinalis L.
Hydroglycerin extract
VARIOUS
Code EHGA0007
CAS TSCA 70892-20-5
CAS EINECS 84776-23-8

Origin

Marigold is an annual aromatic plant native to the Mediterranean Basin. Its orange-yellow capitula are supported by long gray downy stems that can grow as tall as 30 to 50 centimeters. The plant blooms from the first days of spring through the end of fall. When winter arrives, the flowers are hand-picked one by one.
To produce this marigold extract, we source our supply directly from farmers and cooperatives of growers in France.
Unavailable information
Flower
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
To produce this marigold extract, we source our supply directly from farmers and cooperatives of growers in France.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, marigold extracts are used in products like massage oils, makeup removers, softening lotions, balms and masks. They are also used in products for irritated skin, problem skin, delicate skin, damaged skin and couperose-prone skin, as well as hand care, lip care and body care.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, marigold extracts are used in products like massage oils, makeup removers, softening lotions, balms and masks. They are also used in products for irritated skin, problem skin, delicate skin, damaged skin and couperose-prone skin, as well as hand care, lip care and body care.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Hamamelis virginiana L.

Hydrolate
FRANCE
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T. Blake

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG

Centaurea cyanus L.

Hydrolate
FRANCE
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC