LAVANDIN GROSSO

Description

Lavandin is a hybrid of two lavenders created in France to improve the plant’s resistance and productivity. The cultivation of this hybrid has been developed intensively over the past 30 years. Its odor is less floral and more aromatic than lavender. There are four lavandin qualities in France.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. clone Grosso
Essential oil
FRANCE
Code B546
CAS TSCA 8022-15-9
CAS EINECS 93455-97-1

Origin

Lavandin is a hybrid of two lavenders created in France to improve the plant’s resistance and productivity. The cultivation of this hybrid has been developed intensively over the past 30 years. Its odor is less floral and more aromatic than lavender. There are four lavandin qualities in France.
In order to offer this lavandin oil, we source our supply from a local essential oil producer.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this lavandin oil, we source our supply from a local essential oil producer.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

The essential oil of lavandin grosso is the most representative of the essential oils of lavandin: it is used in all the modes of perfuming, mainly in the masculine fougere or woody accords. Rich in camphor and borneol, it brings freshness as well as a very classic and playful linalyl note.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, lavandin grosso extracts are used in products for irritated skin and damaged skin. In addition, lavandin oils blend well with other oils and emulsions.

AROMATHERAPY

Main components: Linalool (26.00 to 42.00%), Linalyl acetate (18.00 to 40.00%), Camphor (2.00 to 10.00%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
The essential oil of lavandin grosso is the most representative of the essential oils of lavandin: it is used in all the modes of perfuming, mainly in the masculine fougere or woody accords. Rich in camphor and borneol, it brings freshness as well as a very classic and playful linalyl note.
In cosmetics, lavandin grosso extracts are used in products for irritated skin and damaged skin. In addition, lavandin oils blend well with other oils and emulsions.
Main components: Linalool (26.00 to 42.00%), Linalyl acetate (18.00 to 40.00%), Camphor (2.00 to 10.00%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Calophyllum inophyllum L.

Vegetable oil
VIETNAM
ORG

Lavandula × intermedia Emeric ex Loisel. clone Grosso

Essential oil
FRANCE
ORG