LAUREL

Description

Common laurel grows abundantly in Europe and North Africa. Its leaves are harvested on a large scale for herbal applications in Eastern Europe (Croatia, Albania) and Turkey, accompanied by the local production of essential oils. It also grows in the foothills of Morocco’s Atlas Mountains, and the essential oil made from Moroccan laurel has a distinct, unique quality.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : Morocco

certifications : ORG

Laurus nobilis L.
Essential oil
Morocco
Code B516
CAS TSCA 8002-41-3
CAS EINECS 84603-73-6

Origin

Common laurel grows abundantly in Europe and North Africa. Its leaves are harvested on a large scale for herbal applications in Eastern Europe (Croatia, Albania) and Turkey, accompanied by the local production of essential oils. It also grows in the foothills of Morocco’s Atlas Mountains, and the essential oil made from Moroccan laurel has a distinct, unique quality.
In order to offer this essential oil of laurel, we source our oil from a local partner that distills the organic raw material gathered in the wild.
Unavailable information
Leaf

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of laurel, we source our oil from a local partner that distills the organic raw material gathered in the wild.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In dermo-cosmetics, essential oil of laurel is used in skincare and haircare for its purifying properties.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In dermo-cosmetics, essential oil of laurel is used in skincare and haircare for its purifying properties.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Melaleuca alternifolia (Maiden & Betche) Cheel

Essential oil
KENYA
GMP, ORG

Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt

Essential oil
UGANDA
FFL, ORG