JOJOBA

Description

Simmondsia chinensis is a species of shrub belonging to the Simmondsiaceae family, more commonly known as jojoba. Originally native to the southern tip of the United States and northern Mexico, it is now cultivated primarily in Argentina, Israel, the United States, Australia and Peru, mainly for the wax (jojoba oil) contained in its seeds.

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : ARGENTINA

certifications : COSMOS

Simmondsia chinensis Link.
Vegetable oil
ARGENTINA
Code F079C
CAS TSCA 61789-91-1
CAS EINECS 90045-98-0

Origin

Simmondsia chinensis is a species of shrub belonging to the Simmondsiaceae family, more commonly known as jojoba. Originally native to the southern tip of the United States and northern Mexico, it is now cultivated primarily in Argentina, Israel, the United States, Australia and Peru, mainly for the wax (jojoba oil) contained in its seeds.
In order to offer this jojoba oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.
Unavailable information
Seed

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this jojoba oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, jojoba extracts are used in products like oils and makeup removers. They are also used in products for oily skin, dry skin, combination skin, sensitive and delicate skin, as well as haircare.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, jojoba extracts are used in products like oils and makeup removers. They are also used in products for oily skin, dry skin, combination skin, sensitive and delicate skin, as well as haircare.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Laurus nobilis L.

Essential oil
Morocco
ORG

Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz

Vegetable oil
FRANCE
ORG