EVERLASTING SANDY

Description

Madagascan helichrysum is a plant of the Asteraceae family, one of the 500 species of the Helichrysum genus. It must not be confused with Italian helichrysum, which has an entirely different chemical makeup, and thus different properties and uses. In addition, it is important to note that there are two types of Madagascan helichrysum: Helichrysum gymnocephalum, which is female, and Helichrysum bracteiferum, which is male.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : MADAGASCAR

certifications : FFL, ORG

Helichrysum bracteiferum Humbert
Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
Code B493F
CAS TSCA 8023-95-8

Origin

Madagascan helichrysum is a plant of the Asteraceae family, one of the 500 species of the Helichrysum genus. It must not be confused with Italian helichrysum, which has an entirely different chemical makeup, and thus different properties and uses. In addition, it is important to note that there are two types of Madagascan helichrysum: Helichrysum gymnocephalum, which is female, and Helichrysum bracteiferum, which is male. 
In order to offer this essential oil of helichrysum, we source our supply from a producer in Madagascar.
Unavailable information
Flowering top
FFL, ORG

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of helichrysum, we source our supply from a producer in Madagascar.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

Ce produit se trouve peu utilisé dans des produits cosmétiques.

AROMATHERAPY

Principaux composants : Cinéol 1,8 (Eucalyptol) (17,00 à 35,00%), Béta pinène (8,00 à 16,00%), Alpha humulene (4,00 à 16,00%), Béta caryophyllène (3,00 à 12,00%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
Ce produit se trouve peu utilisé dans des produits cosmétiques.
Principaux composants : Cinéol 1,8 (Eucalyptol) (17,00 à 35,00%), Béta pinène (8,00 à 16,00%), Alpha humulene (4,00 à 16,00%), Béta caryophyllène (3,00 à 12,00%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér.

Essential oil
CONGO
ORG

Myrtus communis L.

Essential oil
Morocco
ORG

Cinnamomum verum J.Presl

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG