GREEN TEA

Description

Camellia sinensis, commonly called tea, is a species of shrub belonging to the Theaceae family. Native to Southeast Asia, it is widely cultivated today for its leaves, which are dried and used to prepare the beverage tea. Its roots have the distinct feature of growing deep into the soil, reaching depths as great as six meters. The plant prefers warm, sunny, humid climates with regular rainfall.

Extraits : Hydrolate

Origine : CHINA

certifications : COSMOS

Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Hydrolate
CHINA
Code HYDA0030
CAS TSCA 950854-40-7
CAS EINECS 84650-60-2

Origin

Camellia sinensis, commonly called tea, is a species of shrub belonging to the Theaceae family. Native to Southeast Asia, it is widely cultivated today for its leaves, which are dried and used to prepare the beverage tea. Its roots have the distinct feature of growing deep into the soil, reaching depths as great as six meters. The plant prefers warm, sunny, humid climates with regular rainfall.
In order to offer this hydrolate, we source our green tea from a Chinese partner and carry out the extraction at our own production unit.
Unavailable information
Leaf

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this hydrolate, we source our green tea from a Chinese partner and carry out the extraction at our own production unit.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, green tea extracts are used in products like antiaging serums and creams, astringent care formulas for combination skin, slimming creams and gels, suncare and after-sun formulas, compresses for tired eyes and treatments for bags under the eyes. They are also used in products for dry skin, tired skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and mature skin, as well as haircare.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, green tea extracts are used in products like antiaging serums and creams, astringent care formulas for combination skin, slimming creams and gels, suncare and after-sun formulas, compresses for tired eyes and treatments for bags under the eyes. They are also used in products for dry skin, tired skin, sensitive skin, irritated skin and mature skin, as well as haircare.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Centaurea cyanus L.

Hydrolate
FRANCE
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.

Essential oil
INDONESIA

Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG