EVERLASTING SANDY

Description

Madagascan helichrysum is a plant of the Asteraceae family, one of the 500 species of the Helichrysum genus. It must not be confused with Italian helichrysum, which has an entirely different chemical makeup, and thus different properties and uses. In addition, it is important to note that there are two types of Madagascan helichrysum: Helichrysum gymnocephalum, which is female, and Helichrysum bracteiferum, which is male.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : MADAGASCAR

certifications : ORG

Helichrysum bracteiferum Humbert
Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
Code B493
CAS TSCA 8023-95-8

Origin

Madagascan helichrysum is a plant of the Asteraceae family, one of the 500 species of the Helichrysum genus. It must not be confused with Italian helichrysum, which has an entirely different chemical makeup, and thus different properties and uses. In addition, it is important to note that there are two types of Madagascan helichrysum: Helichrysum gymnocephalum, which is female, and Helichrysum bracteiferum, which is male.
In order to offer this essential oil of helichrysum, we source our supply from a producer in Madagascar.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of helichrysum, we source our supply from a producer in Madagascar.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.

AROMATHERAPY

Main components: Cineol 1,8 (Eucalyptol) (17,00 to 35,00%), Beta pinene (8,00 to 16,00%), Alpha humulene (4,00 to 16,00%), Beta caryophyllene (3,00 to 12,00%)
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
Main components: Cineol 1,8 (Eucalyptol) (17,00 to 35,00%), Beta pinene (8,00 to 16,00%), Alpha humulene (4,00 to 16,00%), Beta caryophyllene (3,00 to 12,00%)
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cinnamomum verum J.Presl

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
NOP, ORG

Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.

Essential oil
SRI-LANKA
ORG