CYPRESS

Description

Native to Asia Minor, the Mediterranean cypress is a tree belonging to the Cupressaceae family. The plant has been acclimated throughout the Northern Hemisphere, and more specifically around the Mediterranean Basin.

Extraits : Hydrolate

Origine : FRANCE

certifications : ORG

Cupressus sempervirens L.
Hydrolate
FRANCE
Code EB340
CAS TSCA 8013-86-3
CAS EINECS 84696-07-1

Origin

Native to Asia Minor, the Mediterranean cypress is a tree belonging to the Cupressaceae family. The plant has been acclimated throughout the Northern Hemisphere, and more specifically around the Mediterranean Basin.
In order to offer this cypress hydrolate, we source our supply from a producer partner.
Unavailable information
Branch

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this cypress hydrolate, we source our supply from a producer partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, cypress extracts are used in products for problem skin, oily skin and cellulite.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, cypress extracts are used in products for problem skin, oily skin and cellulite.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Pelargonium graveolens L'Hér.

Hydrolate
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG

Salvia officinalis L.

HYD ALC extract
FRANCE
ORG

Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson

Vegetable oil
KENYA
ORG