CYPRESS

Description

Native to Asia Minor, the Mediterranean cypress is a tree belonging to the Cupressaceae family. The plant has been acclimated throughout the Northern Hemisphere, and more specifically around the Mediterranean Basin.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : SPAIN

certifications : GMP, ORG

Cupressus sempervirens L.
Essential oil
SPAIN
Code B343P
CAS TSCA 8013-86-3
CAS EINECS 84696-07-1

Origin

Native to Asia Minor, the Mediterranean cypress is a tree belonging to the Cupressaceae family. The plant has been acclimated throughout the Northern Hemisphere, and more specifically around the Mediterranean Basin.
In order to offer this BPF essential oil of cypress, we source our supply from a producer-exporter partner in Spain.
Unavailable information
Stem, Twig
GMP, ORG

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this BPF essential oil of cypress, we source our supply from a producer-exporter partner in Spain.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Eucalyptus radiata A.Cunn ex DC

Essential oil
SOUTH AFRICA
ORG

Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt

Essential oil
UGANDA
FFL, ORG