CORNMINT

Description

Cornmint is an herbaceous plant species of the Lamiaceae family native to Europe. It is similar to Mentha canadensis, a mint variety found in North America and East Asia, but is distinguished by its essential oil, which is especially rich in linalool.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : INDIA

certifications : ORG

Mentha arvensis L.
Essential oil
INDIA
Code B630
CAS TSCA 68917-18-0
CAS EINECS 90063-97-1

Origin

Cornmint is an herbaceous plant species of the Lamiaceae family native to Europe. It is similar to Mentha canadensis, a mint variety found in North America and East Asia, but is distinguished by its essential oil, which is especially rich in linalool.
In order to offer this essential oil of cornmint, we source our supply from an exporter in northern India that collects the oil from local growers, gatherers and distillers.
Unavailable information
Flowering top

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this essential oil of cornmint, we source our supply from an exporter in northern India that collects the oil from local growers, gatherers and distillers.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

Cornmint is found in certain cosmetic products, like soaps and haircare formulas. Otherwise this product is rarely used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
Cornmint is found in certain cosmetic products, like soaps and haircare formulas. Otherwise this product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Eugeniacaryophyllus (Sprengel) Bullock et S. Harrison

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
ORG