CALOPHYLLUM

Description

Native to the coastal regions of East Africa, southern India and Australia, calophyllum is a plant of the Clusiaceae family. It thrives in salty, sandy environments and can reach heights of up to 15 meters at maturity. Calophyllum oil is obtained from the seeds of the dried fruit, following a first cold pressing and filtration..

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : VIETNAM

Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Vegetable oil
VIETNAM
Code F023
CAS EINECS 241148-25-4

Origin

Native to the coastal regions of East Africa, southern India and Australia, calophyllum is a plant of the Clusiaceae family. It thrives in salty, sandy environments and can reach heights of up to 15 meters at maturity. Calophyllum oil is obtained from the seeds of the dried fruit, following a first cold pressing and filtration..
In order to offer this calophyllum oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.
Unavailable information
Almond
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this calophyllum oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

This product is frequently used in cosmetics.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
This product is frequently used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Canarium luzonicum (Blume) A. Gray

Essential oil
PHILIPPINES