CALOPHYLLUM

Description

Native to the coastal regions of East Africa, southern India and Australia, calophyllum is a plant of the Clusiaceae family. It thrives in salty, sandy environments and can reach heights of up to 15 meters at maturity. Calophyllum oil is obtained from the seeds of the dried fruit, following a first cold pressing and filtration..

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : VIETNAM

certifications : COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Calophyllum inophyllum L
Vegetable oil
VIETNAM
Code HVEA0008

Origin

Native to the coastal regions of East Africa, southern India and Australia, calophyllum is a plant of the Clusiaceae family. It thrives in salty, sandy environments and can reach heights of up to 15 meters at maturity. Calophyllum oil is obtained from the seeds of the dried fruit, following a first cold pressing and filtration..
In order to offer this calophyllum oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.
Unavailable information
COSMOS, ORGANIC COSMETIC

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this calophyllum oil, we source our supply from a distributor partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

In cosmetics, calophyllum extracts are used in products like creams, milks, gels and massage oils. They are also used in products for problem skin, damaged skin and couperose-prone skin, products to treat inflammation and stretch marks, as well as body care and massage products.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, calophyllum extracts are used in products like creams, milks, gels and massage oils. They are also used in products for problem skin, damaged skin and couperose-prone skin, products to treat inflammation and stretch marks, as well as body care and massage products.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Boswellia carterii Birdw.

Essential oil
SOMALIA
ORG

Thymus mastichina L.

Essential oil
SPAIN
ORG