BLUE TANSY

Description

Blue tansy is an herbaceous perennial plant of the Asteraceae family. Native to Eurasia, it grows wild in abundance in Europe. Because of its high concentration of essential oil, the plant is especially fragrant when rubbed or crushed.

Extraits : HYD ALC GLY extract

Origine : ALBANIA, BULGARIA, MACEDONIA

Tanacetum vulgare L.
HYD ALC GLY extract
ALBANIA, BULGARIA, MACEDONIA
Code HAG10059
CAS EINECS 84961-64-8

Origin

Blue tansy is an herbaceous perennial plant of the Asteraceae family. Native to Eurasia, it grows wild in abundance in Europe. Because of its high concentration of essential oil, the plant is especially fragrant when rubbed or crushed.
In order to offer this extract, we source fresh wild blue tansy from a cooperative of gatherers.
Unavailable information
Flowering top
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this extract, we source fresh wild blue tansy from a cooperative of gatherers.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

BEAUTY AND PERSONAL CARE

Blue tansy is a common ingredient in homemade cosmetics. It exerts antifungal and antibacterial actions and is recommended for use in products containing an aqueous phase (water or hydrolate).
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
Blue tansy is a common ingredient in homemade cosmetics. It exerts antifungal and antibacterial actions and is recommended for use in products containing an aqueous phase (water or hydrolate).
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Laurus nobilis L.

Hydrolate
FRANCE
ORG

Canarium luzonicum (Blume) A. Gray

Essential oil
PHILIPPINES