APRICOT

Description

Prunus armeniaca is a fruit tree belonging to the Prunus genus of the Rosaceae family. It is grown for its fruit, the apricot. The plant originated in China, but for a long time it was wrongly thought to have come from Armenia. Apricot oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernel.

Extraits : Vegetable oil

Origine : TURKEY

certifications : ORG

Prunus armeniaca L.
Vegetable oil
TURKEY
Code FB055
CAS TSCA 72869-69-3
CAS EINECS 68650-44-2

Origin

Prunus armeniaca is a fruit tree belonging to the Prunus genus of the Rosaceae family. It is grown for its fruit, the apricot. The plant originated in China, but for a long time it was wrongly thought to have come from Armenia. Apricot oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernel.
In order to offer this product, we source our apricot oil from a distributor partner.
Unavailable information
Kernel

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Certifications
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
In order to offer this product, we source our apricot oil from a distributor partner.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Beauty and personal care

In cosmetics, apricot extracts are used in products like creams and foundations with a “healthy glow” effect, toning serums for a radiant complexion and after-sun oils. They are also used in products for dull, tired, oxygen-starved complexions and withered, wrinkled, tired, devitalized skin that lacks tone, as well as massage products.
Unavailable information
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In cosmetics, apricot extracts are used in products like creams and foundations with a “healthy glow” effect, toning serums for a radiant complexion and after-sun oils. They are also used in products for dull, tired, oxygen-starved complexions and withered, wrinkled, tired, devitalized skin that lacks tone, as well as massage products.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth.

Essential oil
MADAGASCAR
FFL, ORG

Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt

Essential oil
UGANDA
FFL, ORG

Mentha x piperita L.

Essential oil
INDIA
ORG