AGARWOOD P2 CITES

Description

Essential oil of agarwood is obtained by distilling the wood of Aquilaria crassna. Cultivated in Laos, this tree has the unusual characteristic of reacting to damage from insects or fungi by forming a dense, highly aromatic, intensely colored wood. After cutting, the wood is selected for its color and fineness. Part of the wood is burned for fumigation purposes and the rest is distilled.

All of our Agarwood extracts are CITES certified.

Extraits : Essential oil

Origine : LAOS

Aquilaria crassna
Essential oil
LAOS
Code F0037
CAS TSCA 958663-49-5

Origin

Essential oil of agarwood is obtained by distilling the wood of Aquilaria crassna. Cultivated in Laos, this tree has the unusual characteristic of reacting to damage from insects or fungi by forming a dense, highly aromatic, intensely colored wood. After cutting, the wood is selected for its color and fineness. Part of the wood is burned for fumigation purposes and the rest is distilled. All of our Agarwood extracts are CITES certified.
Palao2 oil is made from white wood.
Animalic
Wood
Unavailable information

Technical
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Chemical safety
data sheet

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.
Palao2 oil is made from white wood.

Technical
data sheet

[code_php_fiche_technique]

Chemical safety
data sheet

[code_php_securite]

Certifications
certificate

[code_php_labelisation]

Allergens
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

IFRA
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Purity & origin
certificate

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Global product
list

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Tarifs
 

Please create an account or login to access these documents.

Perfumery

In fine perfumery, this essential oil can be used in oriental or woody fragrances to give the compositions warmth and substantivity. It also has a harmonizing effect in combination with floral ingredients and accentuates the ambery note.

Beauty and personal care

This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC
In fine perfumery, this essential oil can be used in oriental or woody fragrances to give the compositions warmth and substantivity. It also has a harmonizing effect in combination with floral ingredients and accentuates the ambery note.
This product is rarely used in cosmetics.
JAN FEV MAR AVR MAI JUIN JUI AOU SEP OCT NOV DEC

Suggestions

Cistus ladaniferus L.

Absolute
SPAIN

Cistus ladaniferus L.

Absolute
SPAIN